Friday, April 16, 2021
» Home

» Event Calendar

» League Champions

» Provincial Champions

» Scholarships

» Our Story

» Sponsorship Opportunity

» Playoffs 2019-20

» Elite Prospects

» Executive

» Bylaws

» Policies & Procedures

» Teams

» In Memory Of

» Player Search

» Minimum Suspensions

» Documents & Forms

» Awards

» Photo Gallery

» Historical Stats

» History

» Arenas

 
What are your thoughts about the upcoming hockey season?
This is crazy the season should be cancelled
Dont care, just want hockey back asap
Somewhere in between the first two

Click Here for more Information.

 
2016 Playoffs
Posted By: 2016-4
Monday, February 29, 2016

Please note that game times and dates can change depending on the outcome of each of the Series
 A Series Playoffs
Q
u
a
r
t
e
r

F
i
n
a
l
s
 
 Series 1
Date
Time
Arena
Away Team
Home Team
Tue, Feb 23, 2016
8:15 PM
 CDB  Seera Icemen (8)
3
 NEZ Northstars (1)
7
Thu, Feb 25, 2016
8:30 PM
 TCB  NEZ Northstars (1)
5
 Seera Icemen (8) 3
NEZ Northstars win the Series 2-0
Series 2
Date Time Arena Away Team Home Team
 Wed, Feb 24, 2016  8:15 PM  CDA  Edmonton Mavericks (7)
5
 Edmonton Avalanche (2)
8
 Mon, Feb 29, 2016  8:15 PM  CDB  Edmonton Avalanche (2)
6  Edmonton Mavericks (7) 1
Edmonton Avalanche win the Series 2-0
 Series 3
 Date  Time  Arena  Away Team  Home Team
 Sat, Feb 27, 2016  8:30 PM  SOC  Ft Sask Traders (6)  3  Sher Pk Renegades (3)
 6
 Sun, Feb 28,2016  4:15 PM  JRC  Sher Pk Renegades (3)
 8  Ft Sask Traders (6)  2
 Sherwood Pk Renegades win the Series 2-0
 Series 4
Date  Time  Arena  Away Team  Home Team
 Wed, Feb 24, 2016  8:00 PM  GTA  St Albert Comets (5)
 5  SWZ Oil Kings (4) 5
 Sat, Feb 27, 2016  7:45 PM  GAA  SWZ Oil Kings (4)  4  St Albert Comets (5)  1
 Wed, Mar 2, 2016  8:00 PM  GTA  St Albert Comets (5)  2  SWZ Oil Kings (4)  1
 St Albert wins the Series 2-1
 S
e
m
i

F

i
n
a
l

 Series 5  Date  Time  Arena  Away Team    Home Team  
 Sun, Mar 6, 2016  6:30 PM  CWB  Sher Pk Renegades (3)    Edmonton Avalanche (2)  
 Thu, Mar 10, 2016  8:30 PM  SPA  Edmonton Avalanche (2)    Sher Pk Renegades (3)  
 Sun, Mar 13, 2016  6:30 PM  CWB  Sher Pk Renegades (3)    Edmonton Avalanche (2)  
 Series 6  Date  Time  Arena  Away Team    Home Team  
 Sat, Mar 5, 2016  7:45 PM  CVA  St Albert Comets (4)    NEZ Northstars (1)  
 TBA  TBA  TBA  NEZ Northstars (1)    St Albert Comets (4)  
 Tue, Mar 15, 2016  8:15 PM  CDB  St Albert Comets (4)    NEZ Northstars (1)  
F
i
n
a
l

 Series 7  Date  Time  Arena  Away Team    Home Team  
 TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA    TBA  
 TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA    TBA  
 TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA    TBA  
 Provincial Qualifier
     Date  Time  Arena  Away Team    Home Team  
     Thu Mar 17, 2016  TCB  8:30 PM  TBA    TBA  
 B Series Playoffs
 
S
e
m
i

F
i
n
a
l
s
Series 8 Date Time
Arena
Away Team

Home Team

Sat, Feb 27, 2016 7:30 PM MOA Gibbons Broncos (12) 3
Morinville Titans (9)
8
Fri, Mar 4, 2016 7:30 PM GIB  Morinville Titans (9)
Gibbons Broncos (12)
Sat, Mar 5, 2016 7:45 PM MOA Gibbons Broncos (12)
 Morinville Titans (9)
 Series 9  Date  Time  Arena  Away Team    Home Team  
 Mon, Feb 22, 2016  8:15 PM  CDB  SWZ Ice Kings (11)  0   Seera Stealth (10) 1
 Sun, Feb 28, 2016  6:30 PM  CWB   Seera Stealth (10)  4  SWZ Ice Kings (11)  3
 Seera Stealth win the Series 2-0
F
i
n
a
l
s

Series 10 Date Time Arena Visiting Team
 Home Team  
 TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA    Seera Stealth (10)  
 Thu, Mar 10, 2016  8:30 PM  TCB  Seera Stealth (10)    TBA  
 TBA  TBA  TBA  TBA    Seera Stealth (10)  
2020-21 League Leaders
GOALS
Matthew Adams
New Sarepta Blades
5
Connor Carson
Gibbons Broncos
4
Josh Northfield
Sher Pk Renegades
4
Nicholas Botros
SWZ Ice Kings
4
Hunter Gudmundson
Sher Pk Renegades
3
ASSISTS
Josh Northfield
Sher Pk Renegades
6
Taylar Whidden
Sher Pk Renegades
4
Dylan Thimer
Gibbons Broncos
4
Alexander Fischer
Sher Pk Renegades
4
Ethan Brkin
Sher Pk Renegades
3
POINTS
Josh Northfield
Sher Pk Renegades
10
Taylar Whidden
Sher Pk Renegades
7
Matthew Adams
New Sarepta Blades
7
Connor Carson
Gibbons Broncos
6
Brandon Kellert
New Sarepta Blades
6
GOALIES (SV%)
Campbell Burdenie
RCAC Rivermen
1.000
Harrison Mitchell
Sher Pk Renegades
.960
McKenzie Bunn
Edmonton Mavericks
.896
Porter Panchyshyn
SWZ Oil Kings
.895
Ty Steinberg
SWZ Ice Kings
.893

» Meeting - Sep 21, 2020
» Zoom meetings - Sep 16, 2020
» Return to Hockey - Sep 16, 2020
» - Sep 16, 2020
» - Oct 9, 2019
....................................................................................................................................
View All News Articles

» news - Nov 3, 2020 - New Sarepta Blades
» Home games - Sep 17, 2020 - Strathcona Warriors



View this page in printer friendly format.


North
No Games Scheduled

South
No Games Scheduled

Click Here for more Information.

| Home | Event Calendar | League Champions | Provincial Champions | Scholarships | Our Story | Sponsorship Opportunity | Playoffs 2019-20 | Elite Prospects | Executive | Bylaws | Policies & Procedures | Teams | In Memory Of | Player Search | Minimum Suspensions | Documents & Forms | Awards | Photo Gallery | Historical Stats | History | Arenas |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2020 Sportzone Internet Services and Noralta Junior Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software