Friday, August 18, 2017
» Home

» League Champions

» Provincial Champions

» Executive

» Bylaws

» Policies & Procedures

» Teams

» In Memory Of

» Player Search

» Minimum Suspenstions

» Event Calendar

» Documents & Forms

» Awards

» Photo Gallery

» 2013-14 Statistics

» 2014-15 Statistics

» 2015-16 Statistics

» History

» Arena Maps

 
Which round of the Stanley Cup Playoffs will the Edmonton Oilers make it to?
Quarter finals
Semi-finals
Conference finals
Stanley Cup finals

 

League Awards
 2016-17 2015-16
League MVP
League MVP
Chad Wasuita (Northstars)
Scoring Leader
Scoring Leader
Graydon Woodman (Avalanche)
Top Goaltender
Top Goaltender
Wyatt Stewart (Mavericks)
Top Defenceman

Top Defenceman Austin Wasylyshyn (Avalanche)
Sportsmanship
Sportsmanship Kyle Ellis (Mavericks)
Rookie of the Year

Rookie of the Year
Donovan Jang (Oil Kings)
Coach of the Year
Coach of the Year
Wes Craig (North Stars)
Presidents Award

Presidents Award George Metez
2013-14  2014-15
League MVP Ryland Shepherd(Broncos) League MVP Riley Milne (SWZ Oil Kings)
Scoring Leader Alex Rakowski(Avalanche) Scoring Leader Graydon Woodman (Avalanche)
Top Goaltender Kevin Jacks (Oil Kings) Top Goaltender Josh Barwick (Avalanche)
Top Defenceman James Shaw (Broncos)
Chris Cousins (Stealth)
Top Defenceman
 Jeff Harrion (Avalanche)
Sportsmanship Zach Nichol (Stealth)
Sportsmanship  Kyle Bouthillier (Icemen)
Rookie of the Year
Scott Comrie (Oil Kings)
Rookie of the Year
 Jocob Thomson (Comets)
Coach of the Year
Mike Cousins (Stealth)
Coach of the Year
 Al Fleck (Renegades)
Presidents Award
Scott Vickery (Rivermen)
Presidents Award
 Mike Loney (Titans)
 2011-12  2012-13
League MVP Jeremy Khedy (Braves) League MVP Ian Miller (Oil Kings)
Scoring Leader Daniel Chartrand (Braves) Scoring Leader Ian Miller (Oil Kings)
Top Goaltender Tyler Heykants (Braves) Top Goaltender Mackenzie Topinka (Avalanche)
Top Defenceman
Matt Hanson (Avalanche) Top Defenceman
Curtis Belcourt (Oil Kings)
Sportsmanship Ryland Shepherd (Broncos)  Sportsmanship Eric Bracke (Stealth)
Rookie of the Year
Eric Bracke (Stealth)  Rookie of the Year
Kyle Bouthillier (Icemen)
Coach of the Year
Chad Pysar (Braves)  Coach of the Year
Stephanne Bowen (Oil Kings)
Presidents Award
John Koyko (Rivermen)
 Presidents Award
Curtis Craig (Northstars)
 2009-10  2010-11
League MVP Chad Pysar (Braves) League MVP Jordan Brand (Morinville)
Scoring Leader Daniel Chartrand (Braves) Scoring Leader Daniel Chartrand (Braves)
Top Goaltender Tyler Kristianson (Ice) Top Goaltender Cameron Reekie (Braves)
Top Defenceman
Christopher Lindsay (Braves) Top Defenceman
Cole Poznikoff (Avalanche)
Sportsmanship Tyler Rushfeldt  Sportsmanship Ryland Shepherd (Broncos)
Rookie of the Year
Mike Badun (Firebirds)  Rookie of the Year
Alex Rakowski (Avalanche)
Coach of the Year
Randy Camponi (Icemen)  Coach of the Year
Jeff Montina (Morinville)
Presidents Award
Debbie Dionne (Noralta)  Presidents Award
Rob Marianix (Renegades)
 2007-08  2008-09
League MVP Scott Keller (Northstars) League MVP Chad Pysar (Braves)
Scoring Leader Jeff Foss/Nick Shelton Scoring Leader Jeff Hnidan (Sentinels)
Top Goaltender Brandon Stewart (Millet) Top Goaltender Tyler Christianson (Ice)
Top Defenceman
Theo Dale (Rivermen) Top Defenceman
Chris Kirstiuk (Ice)
Sportsmanship Dawson Clary (Strathcona)  Sportsmanship Chris Karol (Sentinels)
Rookie of the Year
Darrell Haarsma (Millet)  Rookie of the Year
Weston Koroluk (Ice)
Coach of the Year
Gary Rudyk (Ice)  Coach of the Year
Maurice Chartrand (Braves)
Presidents Award
Don Keiser  Presidents Award
Doug & Joanne Mrochuk
2005-06 2006-07
League MVP Scott Keller (Northstars) League MVP Darcy Flaska (St Albert)
Scoring Leader Scott Bruchal (Broncos) Scoring Leader Matt Klukas (Sher Pk)
Top Goaltender Matt Haupt (Oil Kings) Top Goaltender Samual Viau (Broncos)
Top Defenceman Jason Haley (RQB) Top Defenceman Chad Baron (Millet)
Sportsmanship Eric Matuzas (St Albert) Sportsmanship Jeff Foss (Sher Pk)
Rookie of the Year Corey Budney (St Albert) Rookie of the Year Alex Robinson (Ice)
Coach of the Year Gord Kluthe (RQB) Coach of the Year Glen Griffiths (Millet)
Presidents Award Wendy Hurley Presidents Award Randy & Lauri Hart
2004-05
League MVP Jeff Benedict (St Albert)
Scoring Leader Chris Donnan (Oil Kings)
Top Goaltender Kyle Reid (Broncos)
Top Defenceman Ben Fyshe (Northstars)
Sportsmanship Matt Bison (St Albert)
Rookie of the Year Scott Bruchal (Broncos)
Coach of theYear Ed Donnan (Oil Kings)
Governors Award Ben Fyshe (Northstars)
Presidents Awars Cliff McCallum




View this page in printer friendly format.


NJHL
No Games Scheduled

Click Here for more Information.

| Home | League Champions | Provincial Champions | Executive | Bylaws | Policies & Procedures | Teams | In Memory Of | Player Search | Minimum Suspenstions | Event Calendar | Documents & Forms | Awards | Photo Gallery | 2013-14 Statistics | 2014-15 Statistics | 2015-16 Statistics | History | Arena Maps |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2017 Sportzone Internet Services and Noralta Junior Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software